CELESTE ELEMENTARY  
U. I. L. AWARDS
2005-2006

CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS

2nd Grade Creative Writing 
1st Place Seth Warren
3rd Place Haley Wilson           
6th Place Jordan Compton

 2nd Grade Storytelling         
1st Place J.T. Hill
 4th Place Jordan Compton

3rd Grade Music Memory 
1st Place Wyatt Sanford
2nd Place Abby Collida
3rd Place Madison Johnson
1st Place Team:   Wyatt Sanford, Abby Collida, Madison Johnson

 3rd Grade Ready Writing     
1st Place Katelynn Clark

3rd Grade Spelling    
2nd Place Katelynn Clark
5th Place Michaela Moree
1st
 Place Team:  Katelynn Clark, Michaela Moree, Abby Collida

3rd Grade Storytelling          
3rd Place Breanna Linton
6th Place Wyatt Sanford

4th Grade Art                        
1st Place Chris Moore
3rd Place Austin Moore
5th Place Rachel Myers
6th
 Place Alyson Burke
1st
 Place Team:  Chris Moore, Austin Moore, Rachel Myers, Alyson Burke

4th Grade Music Memory   
1st Place Rachel Myers
2nd Place Alyson Burke
5th Place Jessica Hill
1st Place Team:  Rachel Myers, Alyson Burke, Jessica Hill 

4th Grade Oral Reading       
4th Place Morgan Warren
6th Place Savannah Stone

 4th Grade Ready Writing     
3rd Place Meredith Eppler 

4th Grade Spelling    
6th Place Jessica Hill

5th Grade Art                        
2nd Place Kayla Evans
5th Place Heavin Chesne
6th Place Sam Chambliss
1st Place Team:  Kayla Evans, Heavin Chesne, Sam Chambliss, Meredith Eppler

5th Grade Dictionary Skills  
4th Place Carly Collida
6th Place Robert VanKirk 
2nd Place Team:  Carly Collida, Robert VanKirk, Francis Wilgus

5th Grade Listening  
2nd Place Justin Bennett 
3rd Place Team:  Justin Bennett, Carly Collida, Madison Corley

5th Grade Maps, Graphs, & Charts
5th Place Reed McBroom
3rd Place Team:  Reed McBroom, Carly Collida, Haley Trentham

5th Music Memory   
2nd Place Francis Wilgus
3rd Place Justin Bennett
4th Place Sam Chambliss
1st Place Team:  Francis Wilgus, Justin Bennett, Sam Chanbliss

 5th Grade Number Sense     
1st Place Cody Mitchell
4th Place Robert VanKirk
1st Place Team:  Cody Mitchell, Robert Van Kirk, Bryce Kieffer 

5th Grade Oral Reading       
2nd Place Francis Wilgus
4th Place Carly Collida

5th Grade Ready Writing     
1st Place Francis Wilgus
4th Place Grace Nix
5th Place Braden Morrow

5th Grade Social Studies      
1st Place Braden Morrow
2nd Place Sam Chambliss
1st Place Team:  Braden Morrow, Sam Chambliss, Cody Mitchell 

5th Grade Spelling    
1st Place Morgan Lewis 
3rd Place Team:  Morgan Lewis, Madison Corley, Heavin Chesne